News FR EN ES Search
  1. Home
  2. Legal notice

Legal notice

Legal notice

Welcome to the website initiativesrivers.org (hereinafter referred to as the Site). By using this Site, you acknowledge having read this legal notice and you undertake to comply with it. The purpose of this legal notice is to inform you of the existence of intellectual property rights that must be respected, as well as the methods of collecting and processing information about you in the context of the implementation of the Site. The content of this notice may change; we therefore invite you to consult it regularly.

 

LEGAL INFORMATION

This site is the property of Initiatives for the Future of Great Rivers (IFGR), registered as an association ” Loi 1901 ” at the prefecture of Lyon on June 13, 2017 (registration number: W691093087).

The director of the publication of the Site is Marie-Cécile Grisard.

The publishing of the site is provided by Ordinaire Extra the agency whose headquarters is located 5 rue Vauban 69006 Lyon – France. www.extralagence.com

Hosting is provided by OVH whose headquarters are located at 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix – France. www.ovh.com

To contact us, go to the contact page by clicking here

 

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

As a user of the Site, you acknowledge that you have the skills and means necessary to access and use this Site. You acknowledge that you have verified that the computer configuration used on the Site does not contain any virus and that it is in perfect working order. You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Site is accessible 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in cases of force majeure, computer difficulties, difficulties related to the structure of telecommunications networks or other technical difficulties. For maintenance reasons, IFGR may interrupt its site. IFGR will make every effort to inform users in advance.

 

CAUTION

It is difficult to guarantee 100% security of data transmitted over the Internet. Although IFGR makes every effort to protect information on the Site or transmitted through the Site to IFGR, IFGR cannot ensure or warrant that such information is completely secure.

 

CONTENT OF THE SITE

The information provided is for information purposes only. The accuracy, completeness and topicality of the information provided on the Site cannot be guaranteed. Consequently, you acknowledge that you use this information under your exclusive responsibility. Every effort is made to provide you with available and verified information and/or tools, but IFGR cannot be held responsible for errors, lack of availability of information and/or the presence of viruses on its site.

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

The processing of personal data collected on the initiativesrivers.org website is carried out by the company Initiatives for the Future of Great Rivers (IFGR).

 

In accordance with the modified “Informatique et Libertés” Law, the collection and processing of your personal data by IFGR is necessary for the processing of general public inquiries. The legal basis for the processing is legitimate interest (see article 6.1.f of the European Data Protection Regulation). The data processed are: surname, first name, email address, organization, telephone. IFGR may also use the navigation data collected on its website and associate it with other data.

The recipients of this personal data are, within the strict framework of the purposes stated above: the duly authorized personnel of IFGR, their service providers, partners and subcontractors, in this case: Ordinaire Extra agency.

The data processed is kept only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes described above, within the limits of the statute of limitations in force. The data is kept for a maximum period of five (5) years from the date of its collection or the last contact from the individual.

At any time, the user of the website initiativesrivers.org has the opportunity to oppose the deposit of cookies on his terminal and by deactivating any cookies already deposited.

 

You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data. When consent is required for processing, you have the right to withdraw it. Under certain regulatory conditions, you have the right to request the limitation of processing or to object to it. You may exercise these rights by contacting the Data Protection Officer (DPO) directly by mail at the following address

 

IFGR

2 rue André Bonin

69316 Lyon Cedex 04

contact@iagf-ifgr.fr

 

If you choose to assert your rights by mail, you must prove your identity by attaching a copy of your National Identity Card.

You may also request the portability of the data you have transmitted when they were necessary for the contract or when your consent was required.

You also have the right to provide instructions regarding the fate of your personal data after your death.

Complaints regarding the collection or processing of your personal data may be addressed to the Data Protection Officer (DPO), whose contact details are given above. In case of persistent disagreement concerning your data, you have the right to refer to the CNIL (the relevant supervisory authority) at the following address

 

Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés

3 place de Fontenoy

75007 Paris

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/vous-souhaitez-contacter-la-cnil

01 53 73 22 22

 

POLICY ON THE USE OF COOKIES

When you visit the IFGR Site, cookies are placed on your computer, cell phone or tablet. Our site is designed to be attentive to the needs and expectations of users. This is one of the reasons why we use cookies to produce statistics. To go further, discover our policy on the use of cookies.

 

YOUR OBLIGATIONS AS A USER

RESPECT OF OTHERS

As a user of the website initiativesrivers.org you are obliged to respect the applicable legislations, and in particular the provisions of the law relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the violation of which is liable to penal sanctions. In particular, you must refrain from any collection or misuse of personal information that you access and, in general, from any act likely to infringe on the privacy, honor, sensitivity, brand image or reputation of any individual or legal entity, including IFGR, by avoiding any defamatory, provocative, malicious, disparaging or threatening mention, message or text on any medium whatsoever.

 

RESPECT OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The general structure, as well as the software, texts, databases, animated or not images, sounds, know-how, and all the other elements composing the website initiativesrivers.org are the exclusive property of IFGR or its partners. Any total or partial representation of this site by any process whatsoever, without the express permission of IFGR is prohibited and would constitute an infringement punishable, including criminal, by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property. Likewise, trademarks and other distinctive signs such as logos appearing on the site are the property of IFGR or its partners and any unauthorized use by third parties is strictly forbidden. Any total or partial reproduction of these brands or logos without the express authorization of IFGR is therefore prohibited, regardless of the framework and medium used for this use, and liable to sanctions, including criminal, as provided by Articles L. 716-1 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

HYPERTEXT LINKS

The hypertext links set up within the framework of the website towards other resources present on the Internet network, and in particular towards IFGR’s partners, have been subject to prior, express and written authorization. The users and visitors of the website cannot set up a hyperlink towards the website initiativesrivers.org

Mettez à jour votre navigateur pour consulter ce site